Playlist for The World’s Fare with Pangeo, August 27th, 2020

Aired 7-10AM

HOUR ONE

Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra –   Antigua and Barbuda national anthem – The Complete National Anthems of the World

Modou Toure – Lou Xew – Touki 

————————

The Bongo Hop – Agua Fria – Santingarona Part 2

Divahn – Banu Choshech – Shalavet

Paris Combo – Senor – Café De Flore: Rendez-Vous À Saint Germain Des Prés

Stella Chiweshe – Chachimurenga – Ambuya?

Reptile Palace Orchestra – Gankino Horo – Iguana Iguana

——————————

*Spaza – Sizwile – Uprise

 Kinky – Mas –  Kinky

Alam Khan – Kaushi Kanra in Drut Tintal – Immersion

Värttinä – Kylän Kävijä – Vihma

——————————

HOUR TWO

Night Spirit Masters – Toura Toura Tour Kelilah – Gnawa Music Of Marrakesh

Suba – Você Gosta – Brasil 2Mil – The Soul Of Bass-O-Nova

Yasmine Hamdan – Balad (Olga Kouklaki Remix) – Jamilat Reprise

Karin Krog;Susanne Lundeng;SUBGUD – Per Spelmann / Kjerringa Med Staven – Kvirrevirrevitt

Bantu Feat. Ayuba – Mt. Fuji – Fuji Satisfaction

——————————

Bloque – Sin Lagrimas – Bloque

張震嶽 (Chang Chen Yueh) – Bye-Bye – Useless Guy

Ojos de Brujo – Calé Barí – Bari

Rasha – Salib Fuadi – Sudaniyat

San Lazaro – Muchacho Tranquilo – Rough Guide To Psychedelic Salsa

————————

Shonen Knife – Fruit Loop Dreams (acoustic) – The Birds and Be-Sides

Rachel New – Gura Mise Tha Fo Mhulad – Rough Guide to Scottish Music

HOUR THREE

David Lord – Blue Morpho – Forest Standards Vol. 2 

*Julianna Barwick – Inspirit – Healing is a Miracle

*Andwellas Dream – Lost a Number Found a King – Love and Poetry

Albert Harris – Ada, To Nie Wypada – Lata Dwudzieste, Lata Trzydzieste

Le Duc – Runas – Celebration

———————

Shonen Knife – Top of the World – The Birds and B-Sides

Pat Irwin and J. Walter Hawkes – Apache – Wide Open Sky

Kat Vokes – Aggie – Clockwork

Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road Ensemble – Briel – A Playlist Without Borders

Dos Santos – How Far Are We From Here – Dos Santos

Juana Molina – Los Hongos De Marosa – Un Dia

Mazzy Star – Rhymes of the Hour – Among My Swan