Playlist for The Name of This Show is Elliot on WPRB with Elliot, August 12th, 2020

Aired 12-3PM

Eloise Greenfield & Friends with Byron Morris – Way Down in the Music – Honey, I Love

– – – – –

Unwound – Corpse Pose – Repetition

– – – – –

Unwound – Scarlette – Leaves Turn Inside You

– – – – –

Snakefinger – Jungle Princess – Greener Postures

Brabrabra – Dove Li Ho Messi – Lagooona

Crack Cloud – Graph of Desire – Anchoring Point

Inu – Ossan to oba-han (track #3) – Meshi kuu na!

Monitor – In Terrae Interium – Monitor

– – – – –

J.J. Burnel – Euromess – Euroman Cometh

Graf + Zyx – Sorrow and Sadness – Trust No Woman Plus

Chrisma – Black Silk Stocking – Chinese Restaurant

Khana Bierbood – Plankton Bloom – Strangers from the Far East

Aural Indifference – Conceptual Car Crash – The Sound of Indifference

Ilous & Decuyper – Eleonor Rigby – Ilous & Decuyper

Cuong Vu 4Tet – Alive – Change in the Air

– – – – –

Brother Resistance – Star Warz Rapso – Rapso Take Over

Anthony ‘Reebop’ Kwaku Bah – 200 to 500 Years Ago – Anthony ‘Reebop’ Kwaku Bah

Baden Powell & Vinicius de Moraes – Canto de Iemanja – Os Afro-Sambas de Baden e Vinicius

– – – – –

Eddie Gale – Song of Will – Black Rhythm Happening

Bernard Estardy – Cha Tatch Ka – La Formule du Baron

Nese Karabocek – Yali Yali – Bosporus Bridges 2: A Wide Selection of Turkish Funk and Jazz

Viviane – Estrela – Dizem Por Ai

Vis-a-Vis – Gladys Mmbobor – Obi Agye Me Dofo

Le Kene-star de Sikasso – Hodi hu yenyan – Le Kene-star de Sikasso

Basil Kirchin & John Coleman – The Hustle – Mind on the Run

Joe Thomas – Chitlins and Cuchifritos – Ebony Godfather

Arawak – Shotgun – Explosive

– – – – –

Kim – Fils du Soleil Levant – Fils du Soleil Levant

Guy Cuevas – Everywhere is my Home – Ebony Game

Rexy – Running Out of Time – Running Out of Time

– – – – –

Guelewar – Kele Fasane – Touki Ba Banjul: Acid Trip from Banjul to Dakar

William Sheller – Erotissimo – Lux Aeterna (Reissue)

Slapp Happy – Michelangelo – Acnalbasac Noom

Kevin Coyne & Dagmar Krause – Happy Homes – Babble

Lula Cortes e Ze Ramalho – Pedra Templo Animal – Paebiru

Guy Skornik – What is Realite? Qu’est-ce Que Le Dream? / Gurdjieff – Pour Pauwels

– – – – –

Pedro Santos – Quem Sou Eu? – Krishnanda

– – – – –

Emmanuelle Parrenin – Plume Blanche, Plume Noire – Maison Rose

June11 – The Luckiest Man – 11000 Dreams

– – – – –

Buldozer – Higijena – Izlog jeftinih slatkisa