Playlist for The Lights Are On but Everyone’s Home with Deirdre Dionysiac, June 1st, 2020

(   (   (   a palace for all of my debtors   )   )   )

aTelecine   –   Sky Then Trees Then Birds Then Nothing   –   …And Six Dark Hours Pass   (2010, California)

Incarnate   –   Decay (Eternal Opuscule #100)   –   Decay (Eternal Opuscule #100)   (1996, Canada)

Yvonne Archer   –   Checking Out the Way I Feel   –   Ain’t Nobody   (1983/2020, Jamaica)

The Keyboys   –   Savannah   –   Club Meduse   (????/2018, Cote d’Azur)

Cristal   –   Guaribe bis   –   Cristal   (1980, Mexico)

Masumi Hara   –   My Alchemy Time   –   Miyako ni ame no furu gotoku 2   (1985, Japan)

(under mic)    Barney Childs   –    Clay Music   –   Clay Music   (1981, Los Angeles)

The Barefoot Man   –   Meet You in Paradise   –   In the Bahamas   (????, Cayman Islands)

Andre Ethier   –   Croak in the Weeds   –   Croak in the Weeds   (2019, Toronto)

Badge Epoque Ensemble   –   Nature, Man & Woman   –   Nature, Man & Woman   (2019, Toronto)

Kikagaku Moyo   –   Dripping Sun   –   Masana Temples   (2018, Japan)

Conrad Schnitzler   –   (The Southern Hemisphere) Curious Convection Currents of the Gas Giant VI   –   Selected   (2020 (orig. 1988), Germany)

Keope   –   You Can’t Be Serious (A Self-Parody)   –   Neolithic Age   (1992, US)

Michele Mercure   –   #32   –   Pictures of Echoes   (2020, Lancaster, PA)

Patrick Cowley   –   School Daze   –   School Daze   (2013, San Francisco)

Kiu I Els Seus Amics   –   Un dia especial   –   Elsewhere Junior I: A Collection of Cosmic Children’s Songs   (2019 (orig. 1985), Spain)

(under mic)   Barney Childs   –   Clay Music   –   Clay Music   (1981, Los Angeles)

Ben Johnston/Philip Bush   –   Suite for Microtonal Piano: II. Blues   –   Microtonal Piano   (1997, US)

Ben Bertrand   –   The Manmaipo   –   Manes   (2020, Belgium)

Benjamin Lew   –   Qu’il fasse nuit   –   Le personnage principal est un peuple isole   (2019 (orig. 1988), Belgium)

Ruins   –   Unidentified Lovers   –   Marea / Tide   (1984/2019, Italy)

Barton Smith   –   Akimbo   –   Reelizations   (1980, US)

Barry Wedgle   –   Bird Voices   –   Kake   (1982, Denver, CO)

Gerard Stokkink   –   Yellow Turtles   –   Music for Dance & Theatre Volume One   (2020 (orig. 1984), Netherlands)

Ralf Wehowsky, Eric Lanzillotta & Andrew Chalk   –   Chalawy   –   Yang-tul   (1998, UK)

Judy Dunaway   –   Blown Uncut   –   Balloon Music   (1998, US)

Mayumi Miyata   –   Taijiki-cho choshi   –   Sho Cosmos   (1986, Japan)

Igor Len   –   Blues   –   Here…   (1989, USSR)

(under mic)   Barney Childs   –   Clay Music   –   Clay Music   (1981, Los Angeles)

Toshifumi Hinata   –   The Blue Era   –   Chat d’ete   (1986, Japan)

Schimpfluch-Gruppe   –   Muttertags-Aktion: 11:00 A.M. / 18. Mai 1991 / Zurich   –   Mama (das fest)   (1993, Switzerland)

Niew Hip Stilen   –   Shift 3   –   Heartsounds & Murmur   (1985, Netherlands)

Maleem Mahmoud Ghania with Pharoah Sanders   –   La Allah Dayim Moulenah   –   The Trance of Seven Colors   (1994, Morocco/US)

Baroque Jazz Trio   –   Terre Brulee   –   Baroque Jazz Trio   (1970, France)

Wayne Horvitz   –   3 Questions   –   Dinner at Eight   (1986, New York)

Bells of Kyoto   –   Asho II   –   Bells of Kyoto   (1984/2019, Switzerland)

The Voice & Rhythm   –   Vitamin Z   –   Ohh!!!   (1985, Japan)

Eroc   –   Der Prophet   –   Eroc 4   (1982/2007, Germany)

(under mic)   Kensuke Mitome & Gota Wakabayashi   –   Drop of Spring   –   Selene Museum Moon Forest   (1993, Unazakionsen, Japan)

Koichiro Watanabe   –   Session 4   –   Matomete abayo o iwa sete morau ze   (1991, Japan)